Featured Properties
$329,800
| Beds: 1 | Baths: 1 | Size: 651 sqft |
| Mnt Fee: $478 | Built: 1982 | Taxes: $1,346.80 |
| $/SqFt: $507 | Type: Apartment Unit | Listing #: R3112532 |
ARBORETUM-cozy 1 bedroom and 1 bath unit conveniently located within walking distance of the Canada Line, the shops and services of Lansdowne and all that central Richmond has… Click for more info
Listed By: RE/MAX Westcoast
$459,000
| Beds: 1 | Baths: 1 | Size: 702 sqft |
| Mnt Fee: $577 | Built: 1955 | Taxes: $1,537.39 |
| $/SqFt: $654 | Type: Apartment Unit | Listing #: R3112635 |
Super charming & nicely renovated SW CORNER 1 bedroom home w/ 1 coveted parking spot in the sought-after, West of Denman location! Features 702 SF of bright spacious living, r… Click for more info
Listed By: RE/MAX Austin Kay Realty
$559,900
| Beds: 2 | Baths: 1 | Size: 1,020 sqft |
| Mnt Fee: $372 | Built: 1982 | Taxes: $1,912.46 |
| $/SqFt: $549 | Type: Apartment Unit | Listing #: R3112370 |
PENTHOUSE suite with fabulous 270 degree views from downtown Vancouver, N Shore Mountains and Mount Baker. Freshly painted, very spacious bright top floor corner. Features ent… Click for more info
Listed By: Sutton Group-West Coast Realty
$1,199,000
| Beds: 3 | Baths: 3 | Size: 1,060 sqft |
| Lot: N/A | Built: 2020 | Taxes: $4,391.70 |
| $/SqFt: $1,131 | Type: 1/2 Duplex | Listing #: R3112525 |
Rare East Vancouver 3-bed, 3-bath 1/2 duplex under $1.2M. Built in 2020, this bright and functional home offers a detached-style feel with NO monthly strata/management fee. Ef… Click for more info
Listed By: Grand Central Realty
$2,438,000
| Beds: 4 | Baths: 4 | Size: 3,391 sqft |
| Lot: 8,000 SqFt | Built: 2009 | Taxes: $8,303.69 |
| $/SqFt: $719 | Type: House/Single Family | Listing #: R3112725 |
Thoughtfully custom-built in 2009, this well-maintained Riverdale home offers ~3400 sf of living on a large 8000 sf west-facing lot. Owner-designed for comfort & functionality… Click for more info
Listed By: RE/MAX Westcoast
$2,889,000
| Beds: 5 | Baths: 5 | Size: 2,620 sqft |
| Lot: 3,635 SqFt | Built: 2012 | Taxes: $10,830.70 |
| $/SqFt: $1,103 | Type: House/Single Family | Listing #: R3112491 |
Beautiful family home in prime Langara location! Custom built in 2012, this well-cared-for home offers a very spacious open-concept main floor with bright living and dining, d… Click for more info
Listed By: Macdonald Realty